Previous Winners
2013-2014 Winners
Christmas Family Bonspiel winners: Simon Luxford Moore, Scott Dakers, Laura Dakers, and Rachel Dakers
Directors Trophy winners: Stray Dogs, Douglas Baxter, Colin Baxter, Gavin Fleming, Fraser Watt, Quentin Russell, Paul Stevenson, Ewan Ramage, Alasdair Seftor
Army Careers winners: Andrew Keron, Adam Keron, Callum Wood and Ewan Barr
Henderson Bishop qualifier final winners: Susan Kesley, Jenny Barr, Fran Stretton and Morna Aitken
Edinburgh International Senior Mens winners: lead Tommy Fleming, second Robert Anderson, third Lockhart Steele and skip Keith Prentice
Edinburgh International Senior Ladies Championship winners: lead Margaret Robertson, second Isobel Hannen, third Margaret Richardson and skip Christine Cannon
Edinburgh International winners: David Edwards, John Penny, Scott MacLeod and Colin Campbell
Jackson Trophy Winners: Ian Keron, Sean Murphy, Ritchie Stewart and Anne Keron
2012-2013 Winners
Edinburgh International Gathering winners: T.I.T.s, The Ice Technicians
Glenfarclas, Division 1 winners: Gogar Park
Glenfarclas, Division 2 winners: L & B Police
Glenfarclas, Division 3 winners: The Stray Dogs
Monday A League winners: Alison Cockburn, Kate Dykes, Jan Murray and Linda McKay
Linlithgow Trophy winners: Carrington
Crabbie Trophy winners: Mary Erskine
U17 Mixed Pairs winners: David Baird and Naomi Brown
Youngster Cup winners: Holly Davis, Kirsty Hall, Callum Wood (skip) and Lisa Barr
8-Ender winners: Edinburgh BMA Ladies, skipped by Nice Muir, with their
Cousin Trophy winners: Ross McLaren rink
RCCC qualifier Open Pairs winners: Bruce Mouat and Colin Mouat
Ladies Pairs High Road winners: Tasha Aitken & Morna Aitken
Ladies Pairs Low road winners: Barbara Watt and Mary Warrack
Bonspiel winners: Mid Calder
James Young Trophy winners: Craigmount
Sellar Trophy High Road winners: Jean Robertson rink
Sellar Trophy Low Road winners: Christine Hamilton rink
Christmas Bonspiel Winners: Debbie Kerr along with David Baird (skip), James Baird, Rebecca Baird
Army Careers Winners: Queensferry High School
Swan Trophy Winners: Corstorphine Curling Club
DirectorsTrophy Winners: Mid Calder Curling Club
Edinburgh International Winners: T Brewster
Edinburgh International Seniors Winners: K Prentice
Edinburgh International Senior Ladies Winners: K Adams
Jackson Trophy Winners: Ross McLarens rink, Andrew Barr (skip), Wendy Baxter, Ross McLaren and Sonia Dye
Copland Trophy Winners: Rowena Steven (skip), Ewan Barr, Ellen Forshaw and Cameron McCollam